Milestones Reached in 2023

 

Milestone Name Date Event
100 Ultras Sarah Marshall 11-Feb-23 Phoenix Monkey Run
100 Ultras Apryl Hammett 12-Feb-23 Hare & Tortoise Rayning Anniversary
300 Marathons/Ultras Dawn Davis 26-Feb-23 SVN Marathon Day
400 Marathons/Ultras Ellen Cottom 01-Mar-23 Saturn Teenage Mutant Ninja run
300 Marathons/Ultras Sarah Marshall 04-Mar-23 Phoenix Spring Marathon
200 Marathons/Ultras Colin Johnstone 08-Mar-23 Enigma Week At The Knees Day 3
500 Marathons/Ultras Gary Wade 25-Mar-23 Gin Pit
300 Ultras Robert Cameron-Wood 01-Apr-23 Testway 50
200 Marathons/Ultras David Joynson 02-Apr-23 Paris
50 Counties Costas Flevas 08-Apr-23 Rose of the Shires
100 Ultras Amy Lomax 10-Apr-23 Phoenix TiT Day 10
400 Marathons/Ultras Melanie Johnstone 16-Apr-23 Manchester
200 Marathons/Ultras Gill Mitchell 16-Apr-23 Manchester
200 Ultras Bryan Darney 22-Apr-23 The Smugglers Way
300 Marathons/Ultras Theresa Massey 23-Apr-23 London
900 Marathons/Ultras Collette O'Hagan 20-May-23 Baronscourt Endurance & 12hr Challenge
600 Marathons/Ultras Andrew Bickle 20-May-23 Race The Tide
200 Marathons/Ultras Pam Philpot 27-May-23 SVN Le Mans Challenge
1200 Marathons/Ultras Martin Richard Bush 28-May-23 Saturn Teenage Mutant Ninja Runners
800 Marathons/Ultras Denys Baudry 04-Jun-23 ZigZag Circ Du Sore Legs
200 Marathons/Ultras Jayne Woodhouse 18-Jun-23 Hampshire Hoppit
200 Marathons/Ultras David Bird 16-Jul-23 Wye Valley Tunnel
400 Marathons/Ultras Chrissy Gorham 23-Jul-23 Saturn 9in9 Day 9
300 Marathons/Ultras Michaela Sanders 30-Jul-23 ZigZag 10in10 Day9 The Gallops
1000 Marathons/Ultras Steve Edwards 30-Jul-23 Saturn I believe In Bru
1200 Marathons/Ultras Nick Nicholson 05-Aug-23 Lake Orta Day 1
100 Road Marathons Nick Nicholson 12-Aug-23 Lake Orta Day 8
Triple Crown 100/100/100 Nick Nicholson 12-Aug-23 Lake Orta Day 8
400 Marathons/Ultras Nick Cockburn 13-Aug-23 PFW Ribblefest
100 Road Marathons Andrew Coveney 13-Aug-23 Lake Orta Day 9
Triple Crown 100/100/100 Andrew Coveney 13-Aug-23 Lake Orta Day 9
100 Road Marathons Robert Cameron Wood 20-Aug-23 Quadrathon Day 4 Muff Marathon
Triple Crown 100/100/100 Robert Cameron Wood 20-Aug-23 Quadrathon Day 4 Muff Marathon
300 Marathons/Ultras Ollie Dawson 26-Aug-23 Summer Green Man Ultra
200 Marathons/Ultras Ingrid Harris 27-Aug-23 Phoenix Prosecco Run
400 Marathons/Ultras Vanessa Brewster 01-Sep-23 Phoenix Track Wars (Afternoon)
300 Marathons/Ultras Elaine McAnulty 16-Apr-23 We Run Wild April Showers
800 Marathons/Ultras David Moles 04-Aug-23 Saturn Hawaii 5-O
700 Marathons/Ultras Eugene Winters 20-Aug-23 Quadrathon Day 4
100 Ultras Karen Hamilton 20-Aug-23 SVN Adventures In Middle Earth Day 2
300 Marathons/Ultras Karen Hamilton 20-Aug-23 SVN Adventures In Middle Earth Day 2
400 Marathons/Ultras Phil Adams 24-Aug-23 Phoenix Jubilee River Run 4
100 Ultras Helen James 01-Sep-23 Phoenix Track Wars
300 Marathons/Ultras Paul Davies 23-Sep-23 AGM Marathon
200 Ultras Elaine Dean 23-Sep-23 LDWA Sussex Stride
100 Road Marathons Paul Sutherland 01-Oct-23 Bedford Autodrome
300 Marathons/Ultras Gary Dixon 08-Oct-23 Chester
100 Road Marathons Melanie Johnstone 15-Oct-23 Chelmsford
300 Marathons/Ultras Amy Lomax 21-Oct-23 LDWA Founders Challenge
100 Road Marathons Stephen Cooney 22-Oct-23 Battersea Park
600 Marathons/Ultras Sam Brown 29-Oct-23 Run Believable Halloween Challenge
200 Marathons/Ultras Jane Lightfoot 29-Oct-23 CODrc November Nightmare Day 2
200 Marathons/Ultras Richard Kell 12-Nov-23 Athens
900 Marathons/Ultras Elaine Dean 12-Nov-23 Xnrg Druids Challenge Day 3
400 Marathons/Ultras Stephen Wakeford 24-Nov-23 SVN Space Cowboy Day1- Mercury
300 Marathons/Ultras Lucy Fern 03-Dec-23 ZigZag Bauble Bimble
       

Login/Register