Home Page

1 2 3
 

The 100MC renewal season is upon us. Subs are due April 1st. Please ensure that you log on to the membership software to make sure your details are correct and that you are up to date with subs/EA membership payments. The Club is not having the usual 9 month campaign chasing people anymore. The membership software will automatically remove unpaid members...

Upcoming 100 Celebrations
Emine Ismail de Sanchez - Rachel's Ranscombe Ramble - April 10
Lisa Jackson - Fowlmead 50/12hr - April 16
Surinder Bhakar - St Georges Day - April 23
David Durnin - Rotorua -April 30
Nick Butcher - Thames Path 100 - May 1
Jerry Shield - North Dorset Village Marathon - May 1
Andy Horsley - North Dorset Village Marathon - May 1
Nick Nicholson - Cakeathon - May 2
George Fairbrother - Halstead Marathon - May 8
Richard Jones - Independance Series NY - May 8
Adam Tysoe - Shin Dig in the Shire - May 21
Stuart Smith - The Ox - May 22
Andrew Burgess - Kent Road Runner - May 28
Glen Keegan - Kent Road Runner - May 28
Cass Chisholm - GUCR - May 28
Mark Wotton - Dartmoor Discovery - June 4
David Brett - Reculver Marathon - June 5
Nuala Smyth - South Downs - June 18
Susan Foot - Great Barrow - June 25
Jo Yarnall - Snickerthon - July 2
Sue Osbourne - Great Barrow - July 2
Ade Holloway - Littledown Marathon - July 3
Georgina Townsend - Summer Ranscombe - July 10
Guy Williams - Dorset Invader - July 17
Michelle Atkins - Isle of Man - August 14
Carolyn Thomson-Easter - Salisbury 54321 - August 14
Nicholas Genever - Leilas Run - August 21
Mark Blanchard - Leilas Run - August 21
Naomi Bennett - New Forest - September 11
Carol Goodwin - Thetford Iceni - September 11
Paul Jacobs - Robin Hood - September 25
Carol Rattigan - Barnstaple - September 25
Phil Hammond - Yorkshire Marathon - October 9
Dick Chivers - Lake Gardia - October 16
Andrew Cooksey - Snowdonia - October 29
Darren Rowe - Enigma Fireworks - November 5
Glenn Burgess - Oyster Bay - November 25
Steve May - Dymchurch Marathon - December 3
John Hammond - Liverbird - December 31
Carole Loader - Jurassic Coast Challenge (2017)
Ivan Lyons - Jerusalam - March 2017

200
Paul Sutherland - Milton Keynes May 2
Lisa Hewitt - South Downs Marathon June 18
Michael Smith - Bad Cow August 21

300
Carol-Ann Plater - XNRG Pony Express - April 30

 

 

 

Members Only Group

 

Aspiring Members Group